Flag_of_Australia_(converted).svg 250px-Flag_of_the_United_Kingdom.svg sweden100 1280px-Flag_of_Japan.svg Flag_of_the_United_States.svg Flag Malaysia Flag Nicaragua

Last updated 18 December 2018.


 

 

Starters for the 6km (Short) Run/Walk – INDIVIDUAL

 

Alex SchmidtAuckland
Alex WoodsHamilton
Alicia ShippParaparaumu
Amanda CollinsHamilton
Anne ChadwickHamilton
Annette MattockFeilding
Ben SpencerWaiheke Island
Blair ChristensenWellington
Brent TappLower Hutt
Brian Allan Mulock-HouwerAuckland
Bridget ChuggTauranga
Bronwyn WeaverAuckland
Brook OteroHonolulu
Candice BerryMorrinsville
Carol BurmesterMorrinsville
Charlotte BraceAuckland
Christine RobertsonLower Hutt
Cinnamon GazzardAuckland
Claire BuckinghamOtatara
Claire WardHamilton
Clare DombroskiNew Plymouth
Demi BarrWaitomo
Diane BengstonHamilton
Diane CarterMorrinsville
Dwayne Te PuniKatikati
Ella SargisonAuckland
Emma BaineHamilton
Emma ConstableHamilton
Erica GuidoKihikihi
Erica Te HunaParaparaumu
Erika Bond-MilneAuckland
Felicia UnverrichtWaiheke Island
Fleur WoodTauranga
Florence SelbyAuckland
Flynn RyanHamilton
Geoff BentleyCambridge
Graham BiggsWellington
Harry ParkinsonHamilton
Hayley MakinsonKapiti
Helen SaywellHastings
Ian HendersonHamilton
Ian KearneyKaramu
Jacqui CallagherHamilton
Jane TiongAuckland
Jayson ThompsonHamilton
Jeanenne RobbAuckland
Jedemiah ShearsbyKapiti
Jillian MyersWINDRADYNE
Jo KennedyWellington
Joy IrvingHamilton
Judy MacdonaldHamilton
Justin DriverRotorua
Katrina BewleyChristchurch
Kay BushAuckland
Kayla WebbOhaupo
Kim PattersonHamilton
Kryztyn Grace VergaraAuckland City
Leandro OliveiraKihikihi
Leesa TeuberWaiheke Island
Lesley GalbraithCambridge
Lisa MaxwellWellington
Lisa MurrayKatikati
Lucy HayesOtorohanga
Marianne OlanAuckland City
Mark BennettHamilton
Megan TitchenerTe Awamutu
Mel BurdettAuckland
Mel Van HoutteThames
Miriama ReidWaiheke Island
Moira DuffyHamilton
Murray MattockFeilding
Ngaporia TuhakarainaOtorohanga
Nicole SelbyAuckland
Niki ColsonAuckland
Nikki MillerRotorua
Nyree BiesiekNew Plymouth
Patti Te HunaParaparaumu
Paula SmithOtorohanga
Pauline WestlakeAuckland
Peter QuintalHamilton
Piet SteynKaramu
Ray RobinsonMorrinsville
Rebecca VincentHamilton
Robin SladeHamilton
Rosie SmithLeamington
Ryan MullerAuckland
Sally WellsPonsonby
Sam ConstableHamilton
Sara FrizelleAuckland
Sharon HurmanKapiti Coast
Sinead BowieAuckland
Stacey CoxHamilton
Steven Ammon- BrownWaharoa
Stevie-Leigh WilliamsTe Kuiti
Sue LarsenKatikati
Sue StephensHamilton
Suzanne AitkenAuckland
Suzie WaltersOtorohanga
Tanchia Pitts-BrownWaitomo
Tania JullTe Awamutu
Tanya Mulock-HouwerAuckland
Taylar MullerAuckland
Tess RichardsonHamilton
Tessa WakefieldMorrinsville
Victoria CrosslandAberdeen
Tanya LankowHamilton
Julia GladwinHamilton
Darryl PearsonPalmerston North
Neil MicklewoodHamilton Central
Annelies AartsHamilton
Alex CrosslandStonehaven
Anita HauserPutaruru
Brigitte HauserPutaruru
Danielle RotohikoPutaruru
Cath DevaliantPuketotara
Anna HigginsHamilton
Yaz ScottNapier
Daniella FrogleyHamilton
Suzie GoileHamilton
Peter WenhamMasterton
Danyel HostoHamilton
Lorraine HobsonSmyrna
Albert KobierzynskiTe Awamutu
Lisa Oberlin-BrownTirau
Brie MartinTirau
Suzanne DudleyTuakau
Lorraine GraingerTuakau
Anne UnsworthTuakau
Nicki WeddingAuckland
Garry MabeyAuckland
Zaver ShroffTauranga
Claudine Marie SaunarTauranga
Bella MerelosTauranga
Ronald MerelosTauranga
Paul WaldenBell Block
Aidan SladeHamilton
Alex CallagherHamilton
Alister VincentHamilton
Atlanta SmithLeamington
Brody van den AnkerMorrinsville
Chloe AppleyardAberdeen
Ciara SladeHamilton
Cody MyersWINDRADYNE
Emma SextonHamilton
Emmerson TamihanaAuckland
Extra ChildAuckland
Gia ModdermanAuckland
Heath HendersomHamilton
Henry FrizelleAuckland
Holly Van HoutteThames
Isaac WilsonOtorohanga
Jack AdamsWaharoa
Kyle VincentHamilton
Lea OteroHonolulu
Leah ShippParaparaumu
Lily Van HoutteThames
Meg BiesiekNew Plymouth
Nathan CagueAuckland
Oliver JullTe Awamutu
Olivia MyersWINDRADYNE
Sara MacdonaldHamilton
Skye WilliamsMangakino
Stella CallagherHamilton
Tom HendersonHamilton
William ChuggTauranga
Zsalia WardHamilton
Sophie HauserPutaruru
Charlie GoileHamilton

Starters for the 6km (Short) Run/Walk – FAMILY

 

Abigail O'ReganTe AwamutuAndy's Army
Adam CagueAucklandTeam Cague
Adbul SaiyaadTuakauFairfax Abdul and Misty
Addison de KosterAucklandThe DK's
Aiden WaltersHamiltonWalters Clan
Ainsley RobsonHamiltonRobson
Alan RidgeHamiltonRidges
Alexis ParkerNgaruawahiaInterlinked Team
Alicia Romero RamirezNELSONViva Espana
Allanah RobsonHamiltonRobson
Amanda KennedyWhanganuiKennedy
Amblin ChuAucklandRotary Club of Auckland South
Amelia WeaverNgaruawahiaInterlinked Team
Amy PassauOhinewaiPassau Pied Pipers
Amy SextonHamiltonBOOM SHAKA LAKA
Andrea MartinAucklandMartin Madness
Andrew WilliamsMangakinoThe Tribe
Andy O'ReganTe AwamutuAndy's Army
Angestamp@hotmail.com WilsonOtorohangaNot far to go
Antoinette SteynKaramuKearney Family
Arie MoranHamiltonMoran Clan
Arna Rose Solomon-BanksWaikatoTeam Westside Banks
Bina GallagherHamiltonGallagher-Ball
Brenda CagueAucklandTeam Cague
Brendon DavisHamiltonDavisezzzz
Brent ArmstrongHamiltonTeam Strongarms (and legs)
Brooke MandersonHamiltonThe Mandos
Caleb AitkenAucklandMCG's
Cara DaviesTe AwamutuFab Four
Carol WaltersHamiltonWalters Clan
Carrie HarmanAucklandTeam Harman
Charlie McCurdieAucklandTeam Mighty McCurdie
Charlie McKenzie-PotterOmokoroaMcK-Ps
Charlotte O'ReganTe AwamutuAndy's Army
Chris BanksWaikatoTeam Westside Banks
Christine BallHamiltonGallagher-Ball
Christopher CagueAucklandTeam Cague
Claire DavisHamiltonDavisezzzz
Coco BanksWaikatoTeam Westside Banks
Connor RyanHamiltonRyan Whanau
Couper RobsonHamiltonRobson
Courtney WilliamsMangakinoThe Tribe
Daniel McCluneAucklandCuzzies rule
Daniel McDonaldTaupoMcDonald Family
Daniel ModdermanAucklandThe Mud Men
Darren McKenzie-PotterOmokoroaMcK-Ps
Dean SchmidtAucklandSchmidtys
Dulcie HooperHamiltonThe Hooponators
Duncan McAdamHamiltonHayes Commoners
Eleanor Romero RamirezNELSONViva Espana
Ella McCurdieAucklandTeam Mighty McCurdie
Elton TiongAucklandThe Awesome 5
Elyse DavisHamiltonDavisezzzz
Elza TitchenerTe AwamutuFree Range Runners
Emelie McAdamHamiltonHayes Commoners
Emily BarnesWarkworthTeam Barnes
Emily StoreyAucklandCuzzies rule
Emily WardlawUpper HuttHigh five
Emma HurleyOtorohangaStephens Family
Emma WalkerInglewoodWalker Clan
Eric DavidsonAucklandDavidson Clan
Esca McKinnonGisborneTeam 104
Ethan MoranHamiltonMoran Clan
Evelyn ArmstrongHamiltonTeam Strongarms (and legs)
Finn SoppetUpper HuttHigh five
Finn TitchenerTe AwamutuFree Range Runners
Fiona ModdermanAucklandThe Mud Men
Fletcher MartinAucklandMartin Madness
Gabriel TitchenerTe AwamutuFree Range Runners
Georgette SoppetUpper HuttHigh five
Georgia RyanHamiltonRyan Whanau
Georgine AitkenAucklandMCG's
Glen AshfordTaurangaThe Lawson Lot
Glenn KennedyWhanganuiKennedy
Greg AitkenAucklandMCG's
Griya SaleTauranga4Sale
Hannah WilsonOtorohangaNot far to go
Harrison BarnesWarkworthTeam Barnes
Harry ChapmanAucklandChapman Cheetahs
Henry MiddletonRaurimuTeam Middleton
Ian McDonaldTaupoMcDonald Family
Isabella HarmanAucklandTeam Harman
Isla SextonHamiltonBOOM SHAKA LAKA
Jack HarmanAucklandTeam Harman
Jake ModdermanAucklandThe Mud Men
James KearneyKaramuKearney Family
Jamie MiddletonRaurimuTeam Middleton
Jason Mark StreatAuckland3 Westies
Jo SextonHamiltonBOOM SHAKA LAKA
Jodine AnkerMorrinsvilleVandens
Joseph FarrowTe AwamutuFarrow 4
Josh DaviesTe AwamutuFab Four
Josh SchmidtAucklandSchmidtys
Julie BengstonHamiltonRubbish Runners
Kahne FarrowTe AwamutuFarrow 4
Kataliya TamihanaAucklandTeam Tamihana
Katelyn Sophie May DaviesAuckland3 Westies
Keith GallagherHamiltonGallagher-Ball
Keith MartinAucklandMartin Madness
Kennedy JacobWhanganuiKennedy
Kerry MandersonHamiltonThe Mandos
Kieran LawsonTaurangaThe Lawson Lot
Kim ChapmanAucklandChapman Cheetahs
Kimihia BanksWaikatoTeam Westside Banks
Kipp GallagherHamiltonGallagher-Ball
Kirsteen McdonaldTaupoMcDonald Family
Kristina TurnerAucklandTeam Tamihana
Lachie NicholasFeildingNicholas
Lara Mckenzie-PotterOmokoroaMcK-Ps
Lay Chin TanHamiltonRidges
Leah KearneyKaramuKearney Family
Leon SmithBethlehemTeamT
Leoni KearneyKaramuKearney Family
Leticha FarrowTe AwamutuFarrow 4
Lian PassmoreWhangareiTeam Tusami
Lisa ArmstrongHamiltonTeam Strongarms (and legs)
Lisa DavisHamiltonDavisezzzz
Lisa RudlandTe AraroaTeam Rudland
Lizzy RobsonHamiltonRobson
Logan DoullTe AwamutuFree Range Runners
Logan PearsonPalmerston NorthPearson
Lucia SmithBethlehemTeamT
Luke de KosterAucklandThe DK's
Luke MiddletonRaurimuTeam Middleton
Lyall PassmoreWhangareiTeam Tusami
Machaela LawsonTaurangaThe Lawson Lot
Maggie WilsonOtorohangaNot far to go
Maika RauputuHaweraRauputu Whānau
Makaycia TamihanaAucklandTeam Tamihana
Malcolm DavidsonAucklandDavidson Clan
Mark WaltersHamiltonWalters Clan
Marlee FarrowTe AwamutuFarrow 4
Marshall MartinAucklandMartin Madness
Matthew McCluneAucklandCuzzies rule
Max ArmstrongHamiltonTeam Strongarms (and legs)
Max WalkerInglewoodWalker Clan
Megan BarnesWarkworthTeam Barnes
Michael WeaverNgaruawahiaInterlinked Team
Michelle Anne MincherAuckland3 Westies
Michelle O'reganTe AwamutuAndy's Army
Mike MoranHamiltonMoran Clan
Mike SextonHamiltonBOOM SHAKA LAKA
Mike TappCambridgeNana Poppa and Oscar
Miller AitkenAucklandMCG's
Miriama SmithBethlehemTeamT
Mystique TownsendTuakauFairfax Abdul and Misty
Nadine MckinnonGisborneTeam 104
Naomi TiongAucklandThe Awesome 5
Natarsha HaworthPalmerston NorthPearson
Natasha RyanHamiltonRyan Whanau
Nate SchmidtAucklandSchmidtys
Nathan TamihanaAucklandTeam Tamihana
Nick ChapmanAucklandChapman Cheetahs
Nicolas CavailleNELSONViva Espana
Nikki TappCambridgeNana Poppa and Oscar
Noah DaviesTe AwamutuFab Four
Oliver WilliamsMangakinoThe Tribe
Olivia PassmoreWhangareiTeam Tusami
Oscar StevensonCambridgeNana Poppa and Oscar
Paige de KosterAucklandThe DK's
Philip SaleTauranga4Sale
Polly McAdamHamiltonHayes Commoners
Priscilla TiongAucklandThe Awesome 5
Raymond BarnesWarkworthTeam Barnes
Rebecca WaltersHamiltonWalters Clan
Renton CagueAucklandTeam Cague
Rhys DavidsonAucklandDavidson Clan
Ria RauputuHaweraRauputu Whānau
Richard WalkerInglewoodWalker Clan
Rita CavailleNELSONViva Espana
Rivers HsuehAucklandRotary Club of Auckland South
Robyn MandersonHamiltonThe Mandos
Rochelle NicholasFeildingNicholas
Ruwani CabraalAucklandSchmidtys
Ryan StephensOtorohangaStephens Family
Rylan DaviesTe AwamutuFab Four
Sally MiddletonRaurimuTeam Middleton
Sam WalkerInglewoodWalker Clan
Sarah MoranHamiltonMoran Clan
Saree RauputuHaweraRauputu Whānau
Scott NicholasFeildingNicholas
Seton McKinnonGisborneTeam 104
Shelley LawsonTaurangaThe Lawson Lot
Shelton NicholasFeildingNicholas
Simon ButlerPukekohePukekohe Storm
Stacey HaitanaNgaruawahiaInterlinked Team
Stella SaleTauranga4Sale
Stephen SaleTauranga4Sale
Summer StephensOtorohangaStephens Family
Summer WilliamsMangakinoThe Tribe
Suzie England-HallAucklandEngland-Hall
Tai PassmoreWhangareiTeam Tusami
Teagan McKenzie-PotterOmokoroaMcK-Ps
Tenzing McKinnonGisborneTeam 104
Teresa SoppetUpper HuttHigh five
Theo SmithBethlehemTeamT
Thomas McDonaldTaupoMcDonald Family
Tommy ChapmanAucklandChapman Cheetahs
Tony WilsonOtorohangaNot far to go
Trinity TiongAucklandThe Awesome 5
Tuukaha RauputuHaweraRauputu Whānau
Tyler StephensOtorohangaStephens Family
Vanessa BaddockAucklandTeam Harman
Vee de KosterAucklandThe DK's
Walter HsuehAucklandRotary Club of Auckland South
Warren McCurdieAucklandTeam Mighty McCurdie
Wendy DaviesThamesWhyte family
Wendy MccurdieAucklandTeam Mighty McCurdie
William McAdamHamiltonHayes Commoners
Winster HsuehAucklandRotary Club of Auckland South
Zoe ModdermanAucklandThe Mud Men
Christopher PearsonPalmerston NorthPearson
Dylan PearsonPalmerston NorthPearson
Lockie PassauOhinewaiPassau Pied Pipers
Felicity PassauOhinewaiPassau Pied Pipers
Mark PassauOhinewaiPassau Pied Pipers
Kate BishopAucklandBishop Boomchakalaka
James BishopAucklandBishop Boomchakalaka
Tania HawkesKumeuHawkes Clan
Matthew HawkesKumeuHawkes Clan
Jordan HawkesKumeuHawkes Clan
Tayla HawkesKumeuHawkes Clan
Corey WenhamNew PlymouthWenhams
Mel WenhamNew PlymouthWenhams
Ivy WenhamNew PlymouthWenhams
Lisa MelvilleNew PlymouthTeam Russ
Michael RussNew PlymouthTeam Russ
Layne RussNew PlymouthTeam Russ
Peter YehAucklandHappy Feet 2
Ruby TuAucklandHappy Feet 2
Crispin RobertsonAucklandTeam Robertson
Stirling RobertsonAucklandTeam Robertson
Aster RobertsonAucklandTeam Robertson
Desiree LeeAucklandOma Rāpeti
Caleb LeeAucklandOma Rāpeti
Chris LeeAucklandOma Rāpeti
Nicole LeeAucklandOma Rāpeti
Jo RogersNew PlymouthRogers
Darren RogersNew PlymouthRogers
Olivia RogersNew PlymouthRogers
Blake RogersNew PlymouthRogers
Regina MaraisNgaruawahiaMostly Mad Marais
Anton MaraisNgaruawahiaMostly Mad Marais
Gabrielle MaraisNgaruawahiaMostly Mad Marais
Ashleigh RidgeHamiltonRidges
Marcus RidgeHamiltonRidges
Donna MulveyKarapiroAriki St Crew
Lee BatemanKarapiroAriki St Crew
Kairangi Mulvey-GriggsKarapiroAriki St Crew
Taraia Mulvey-griggsKarapiroAriki St Crew

Starters for the 11km (Medium) Run/Walk – INDIVIDUAL

 

Alana MilsonTauranga
Ali FullickOhauiti
Amjad AliGreenhithe
Amy MatukuCambridge
Andrew DowdleHamilton
Andrew MiraPalmerston North
Andy HarperHamilton
Andy McCluneAuckland
Angela EngelsmanHamilton
Antoinette SmithWhangarei
Antony BurtRD4 Whakatane
Austin LashRotorua
Belinda AllenAuckland
Beryl RogersWellington
Beth MitchellLeamington
Bev WatersOtaki
Bj GiffordTauranga
Brooke WrightHamilton
Camille ZaratePalmerston North
Cara KurthManukau
Charlotte BoyleMaunganui
Chris DevoyHamilton
Christine HicksonNgaruawahia
Clinton LarsenHamilton
Cristin BoydAuckland
Dale BekerMorrinsville
Daniel WoodHamilton
Daniela AguilarHamilton
Dave WasherTauranga
Denise WibrowRotorua
Diane CornellAuckland
Dominique Le SellinTauranga
Donna NevilleHamilton
Elwyn RaeHamilton
Emma Theochari-MitchellParawera
Ephraim FrameHamilton
Estelle McleanWhitianga
Fleur PepperellAuckland
Heather SanderNgaruawahia
Helen TerleskRotorua
Hilary MacraeWhangarei
Hope MazaPalmerston North
Inthia LindbergWhangarei
Isabella HouAuckland
Ivan BellHamilton
Jade SmithTe Kuiti
Jamie BryantAuckland
Jane FrancisOerwa
Janelle RangerHamilton
Jason BrownWaharoa
Jessica BrownWaharoa
Jill HarrisonCarterton
John TahuHamilton
Johnny MillsAuckland
Jordan PocklingtonAuckland
Joshua james InglisOtaki
Judi GallagherHamilton
Julie MacfieCambridge
Julie UrquhartRD4 Whakatane
Karen MacleanNew Plymouth
Katalin CsengoAuckland
Kate NanevAuckland
Kaye KingRotorua
Kim HarrisonCambridge
Kim McFadyenWhitianga
Kyla MacDonaldAuckland
Larissa NagelAuckland
Laura BradburyHamilton
Laura SquiresTauranga
Lise RichmondAuckland
Lizzie BrittonAuckland
Louise FrameHamilton
Mandy HartingWaipukurau
Margaret MatiAuckland
Marleen PankratzAuckland
Matekohi MorganNgaruawahia
Melissa WallerRotorua
Michael KinahanAlbany
Michelle DaviesRotorua
Mohammad ZahraHamilton
Natalie WattPapamoa
Nikki CrawfordWanganui
Nix GillespiePukekohe
Patrick HARTINGWaipukurau
Rebecca StevensonCambridge
Rebecca StorryAuckland
Robert ChesterWaitomo
Rochelle BoltonAuckland
Rodger KerrAuckland Central
Sam PilisiTokoroa
Samantha MartinWellington
Samuel ChambersLower Hutt
Sarah GarnerWhangarei
Sarah JanmaatHamilton
Serena MilsonTauranga
Sharon EdwardsAuckland
Shiela RosalitaPalmerston North
Sonya TaylorNew Plymouth
Stepanie Faith GamalaAuckland
Stephanie BenekeOtaki
Steve HobsonNew Plymouth
Sue HunterFeilding
Suzanne CornelissenTe Awamutu
Tiffany CorlettKinloch
Tina TapuPakuranga
Toni DalyWhangarei
Tracey MilsonTauranga
Trent SayerHamilton
Trish HallWaipukurau
Valeria MunozAuckland
Selina ParsonsTauranga
Anna HardingPt chevalier
Joanna KapaAuckland
Maria VelascoAuckland
Michelle WoodTe Puke
Bridget GiffordTe Puke
Rona WheeldonTe Puke
Rachel NapperOtorohanga
Kiralee WillanNew Plymouth
Emma BunyanTauranga
Fiona ReillyTauranga
Hilary CootesAuckland
Scott MitchellLeamington
Sarah BarlowOhinewai
Chloe HunterOhinewai
Aisha TownsendMorrinsville
Stephanie ChristophersCambridge, 3450
Suz HalliganMasterton
Kylie AdamsonNew Plymouth
Karen ThompsonNew Plymouth
Sharon ClarryNew Plymouth
Nadia McGregorOtorohanga
Melissa WaldenBell Block
Heath LashRotorua
Jack Steger-HoodManukau
Josh GallagherHamilton
Sarah BristonHamilton
Marco HardingPt chevalier

Starters for the 11km (Medium) Run/Walk – FAMILY

 

Alessandra MayoKumeuMayo
Amanda BristonHamiltonShaw Road Flyers
Andrew HerbertMorrinsvilleMum's the Boss
Anja BornWehrheimKilometerfresser
Anne TrautvetterAucklandGot Lollies..?
Archer HerbertMorrinsvilleMum's the Boss
Aurora HerbertMorrinsvilleMum's the Boss
Barbara KehderAucklandGot Lollies..?
Bill HarwoodHelensvilleteam Harwood
Cade ParkerTe AwamutuParker-Smith
Cameron MitchellTe AwamutuPowell & Mitchell’s
Charlie HarwoodHelensvilleteam Harwood
Damian AitkenPapamoaAitkens
Fabio BornWehrheimKilometerfresser
Harper TrautvetterAucklandGot Lollies..?
Harriet AitkwnPapamoaAitkens
Haydn MayoKumeuMayo
Ian AndersonWellingtonTeam Anderson
James HarwoodHelensvilleteam Harwood
Jaymie ParkerTe AwamutuParker-Smith
Justine ArasaratnamAucklandThe Choppers
Lucy BristonHamiltonShaw Road Flyers
Maike BornWehrheimKilometerfresser
Mirko BornWehrheimKilometerfresser
Natalie AitkenPapamoaAitkens
Peter BristonHamiltonShaw Road Flyers
Ricky CorsanHamilton Eastcorsans
Rion AndersonWellingtonTeam Anderson
Scarlett AndersonWellingtonTeam Anderson
Shaun SmithTe AwamutuParker-Smith
Shelley HerbertMorrinsvilleMum's the Boss
Sophia PowellTe AwamutuPowell & Mitchell’s
Teaan SlessorAucklandGot Lollies..?
Terrene ParkerTe AwamutuParker-Smith
Theo AitkenPapamoaAitkens
Thomas BristonHamiltonShaw Road Flyers
Zac MitchellTe AwamutuPowell & Mitchell’s
Angela DrakePalmerston NorthDrakes
Richard DrakePalmerston NorthDrakes
Jeremy WillanNew PlymouthWillan
Fleur WillanNew PlymouthWillan
Lydia WillanNew PlymouthWillan
Toni KearvellNew PlymouthWillan
Jonathan HurstTe AwamutuThe Speedy Gonzales
Lowell HurstTe AwamutuThe Speedy Gonzales

Starters for the 21km (Long) Run/Walk

 

Aaron CuttsKamo
Abigail CoburnWaikanae
Adele GaddesOhaupo
Alex KerrWhakamarama
Alice Palmer SuhrPorirua
Alison HawkinMasterton
Amanda BurgessAuckland
Amanda SignalAuckland
Amy BennieTauranga
Andrew AllertonTaupo
Andrew MollerHastings
Andrew William KingHamilton
Ange PriceWhitianga
Angela De ZwartAuckland
Angela HammondWhangarei
Angie TangaereAuckland
Annabelle FawcettWellington
Antony MayoKumeu
Api TaiapaWaimata
Arna McleodHamilton
Ashleigh BryanPalmerston North
Ben ReyngoudTauranga
Bex RogersPapamoa
Brent CathcartWaimauku
Briar EdgintonOhau
Bronte MarquetReporoa
Carole DouceWellington
Caroline Houghton-BrownAuckland
Cathy SavilleWhangarei
Charles StewartKerikeri
Charlotte SavageChristchurch
Chrissy WeeksWhakatane
Christopher ToddAuckland
Claire GoldWaikanae
Colin BalderstoneAuckland
Colleen BishopPukekawa
Connor FindlayWaimata
Craig HannaWaipu
Daniel BrownFeilding
Danielle FlatmanAuckland
David CarterMorrinsville
Debbie MuckleKerikeri
Deborah BerendtOtorohanga
Desma HannaWaipu
Don KerrWhakamarama
Duncan CaskeyWhangarei
Ekaterina BelianskaiaAuckland
Elizabeth AllanWhakatane
Ellen GrimesWhangarei
Emma RichardsKamo
Esme RichardsRiverhead
Fiona MackenzieAuckland
Fiona ParkinsonNew Plymouth
Fiona PohlenWellington
Gemma EmeryHamilton
Georgia BarnesWarkworth
Gilly HawkerTauranga
Glen CrumpCambridge
Glennice LeslieKiripaka
Greg DeweWarkworth
Hannah ChoatMasterton
Hannah ChorleyWellington
Hannah MillowWellington
Harriet KempPureora Forest Park
Harry MeadowsWhangarei
Haytham HozayenAuckland
Helen BakerWhakatane
Helen BeggNew Plymouth
Helen GilesPapamoa
Helen GreenRaglan
Helen HicksAuckland
Helen Van BeekWhangarei
Hemi ColyerAuckland
Hullena AtkinsonMasterton
Ivan GerhardAuckland
Jack WaltersOtorohanga
James BrownAuckland
James CockburnLower Hutt
Jane AbelOhaupo
Jane BarnettPapamoa
Janette ShanksWhangarei
Janice PowellKamo
Jason BrownTaupo
Jason HoogendykTaupo
Jason ReidCambridge
Jenna CowanHamilton
Jenni HendryWhakamarama
Jero GravesonAuckland
Jevan EadyReporoa
Jo ForrestAuckland
Joanah PhillipsNew Plymouth
Joanne McleanTauranga
Jodie HannaWarkworth
Johanna ChoatMasterton
John BrowningWellington
Joshua CalsAuckland
Julia GordonLower Hutt
Kaitlin FalconerTauranga
Karen AulelioWhitianga
Karien PotgieterParaparaumu
Karin HarnettTauranga
Kate BourkeAuckland
Kate CrewsAuckland
Kate SandsForest Lake
Kate WilsonHamilton
Katherine CaddyMorrinsville
Kay WilliamsonWhakatane
Kelly WilsonAuckland
Kendra BalderstoneAuckland
Kerry ChestnutWaipu
Kevin HughesMelbourne
Kim ParryHamilton
Kim RussellHamilton
Kiri MccutcheonAuckland
Kirsty HullMasterton
Knut Ivar TveitWellington
Kristy HollyWellington
Laura HendersonBrisbane
Lawrence ChinAuckland
Leighton SteedHamilton
Liam RyanHamilton
Libby WalkerKawerau
Lilli FickoWellington
Linda Munford-StokesKaikohe
Lisa CavanaghKapiti Coast
Lisa CuttsKamo
Lisa FlemingCarterton
Lizzie TurnbullKatikati
Luisel OteroHonolulu
Lynette Van NiekerkCambridge
Magdalena StanuchAuckland
Maree BicknellWhakatane
Maree BrownFeilding
Marjolaine VerretWellington
Marnae RossKumeu
Marta PuzioWellington Central, WELLINGTON
Matt DowdleAuckland
Matthew MiddletonTauranga
Maya StoreyMatamata
Megan ChestnutWaipu
Megan RaynorTauranga
Megan WillsWhangarei
Melissa AatiAuckland
Michelle MorleyHamilton
Miles DavittTe Kuiti
Natasha KeayKerikeri
Nathan SandsForest Lake
Nick BellBrisbane
Nick HansenAuckland
Nicola DaultonAuckland
Nora AatiAuckland
Paul GordonLower Hutt
Paula YatesKamo
Persephone RoskillyAuckland
Peter CalsAuckland
Philippa ColyerAuckland
R f maltby MaltbyAuckland
Rachael SmithDargaville
Rachael WhalleyAmberley
Raewyn CalsAuckland
Rainbow MorrisWaitakere
Rebecca WhistlerAuckland
Richard PayneWellington
Richard RogersAuckland
Rick EwartAuckland
Rita CunliffeAuckland
Rob MeadowsWhangarei
Robbie OHaraRiverhead
Robert KellyPapamoa
Robert WalkerWaitakere
Robyn SladeHamilton
Rochelle DeaneKamo
Rolf SiggaardAuckland
Roy HillAuckland
Roy MooreAuckland
Rula NielsenAuckland
Sally NelsonChristchurch
Sally WoodfieldAuckland
Samantha PopplestoneHamilton
Sandra HansenAuckland
Sandra HowellAuckland
Sarah FryerAuckland
Scott CouttsWhangarei
Shannon LakeAuckland
Sharon HannaTauranga
Sheree HaynesAuckland
Sherilyn TaskerHamilton
Shonali EllwoodWellington
Simon PopplestoneHamilton
Stephanie McgruerWellington
Stephen MasseyAuckland
Steve CoburnWaikanae
Stevie O’ConnorRiverhead
Sue ClarkeWellington
Sue ForrestAuckland
Sue StoreyMatamata
Susan HughesTihiotonga
Tania CouttsWhangarei
Tessa NielsenPalmerston North
Tim RossHamilton / New Zealand
Tina BuchAuckland
Toni KowalskiMorrinsville
Toni-Anne McmurtrieWaiuku
Tori MartinHamilton
Tracey MorrisonHavelock North
Tracy WelsbyLower Hutt
Trina McCluneAuckland
Trish FordKamo
Troy MihaereAuckland
Vanesch GordonOhope
Veronica CullingFoxton
Veronica GibsonOtorohanga
Vincent La RosaTaupaki
Vivienne HawkenCarterton
Wayne KowalskiMorrinsville
Wendy GrimesWhangarei
Tom CounsellAuckland
Mirko von SchroederAuckland
Catherine PurkisAuckland
Kirsty MorganCambridge
Speed Slayer SilvaAuckland
Lauren DixTauranga
Leigh RoderickTe Kuiti
Jason KapaAuckland
Nic ChamberlinMangakino
Marion Archer-SmythTauranga
Brenda ReidWhitianga
Jaye KellsWhitianga
Jonathan HurstTe Awamutu
Lisa ThomasNew Plymouth
Deborah ThorpKatikati
Ms JenkinTauranga
Michelle SpeirsTauranga
Steve BunyanTauranga
Fiona BullockWanganui
Tracey HowatWhitianga
Christina HeuOhaupo
Sheridah YoungNew Plymouth
Paul YoungNew Plymouth
Lynne MarshallAuckland
Karen MackieKatikati
Debbie HodgsonTaupo
Jonathan SpencerNew Plymouth
Lorna FoxNew Plymouth
Paddy O'SheaMorrinsville
Sue SwanTauranga
Jacqui van der BeekTauranga
Ronnie PlayleAuckland
Shan-I LeeAuckland
Sally CoxMount Maunganui
Linda BeaumontMount Maunganui
Cate KerrWaitoa
Jamie GemmingTauranga
Dana HarakiNew Plymouth
Jen BusbyNew Plymouth
Cath WardNew Plymouth
Keryn BroughtonNew Plymouth
Cara GelstonHurworth
Mandy AdamsAuckland
Astrid CrouthAuckland
Maddie PalmerWellington
Matan AharonWellington
Louise WaltersNew Plymouth
Allana GeorgeInglewood

Starters for the 35km (Super Long) Run/Walk

 

Aimee BranniganLower Hutt
Alan TruslerHamiltin
Alesha SergentLower Hutt
Allan PorterGisborne
Amanda GreenwoodNew Plymouth
Amanda HodsonChristchurch
Andrew ParsonsAuckland
Andrew TsekhAuckland
Ann StewartWellington
Anna KincheffHamurana
Anne AitchisonRotorua
Ashley BoardmanWairoa
Benjamin RaeWellington
Bianca FreytagAuckland
Bjorn StriebingAuckland
Brenda ClarkeGordon Park
Brenda KellyKinloch
Brendon AngellAuckland
Celia BiggsUpper Hutt
Chrissi FaberNapier
Cindy RupaAuckland
Claire BewleyChristchurch
Corin HainesWellington
Craig GalbraithCranbourne North
David HaunschmidtHamilton
David HintzRotorua
Debbie WardAuckland
Dennis YuileLower Hutt
Desiree WitehiraWaima
Diane LivingstonWellington
Dianne BaileyCarterton
Georgina WedgeWellington
Grant TyrrellChristchurch
Guillaume ZinckOrewa
Hamish ChanAuckland
Heather WickesTauranga
Helen LileyBurnside
Hughie CastleCambridge
Huguette Dall'armiAuckland
Jan McMillanHamurana
Jasmine LovellAuckland
Jenny CorbanNew Plymouth
Jodine PowerPutaruru
Josh RoewenLower Hutt
Joshua Joe-McIndoeChristchurch
Judith BagleyRichmond
Justine DestanovicHamilton
Kasey Joe-McIndoeAuckland
Kate MacdonaldGordon Park
Kathryn StewartTe Puke
Katrina GurnickHamilton
Kerri DeweAuckland
Kerryn KaioFRANKSTON
Kim CattCarterton
Kirsty MillsHamilton
Lewis MaramaPalmerston North
Lisa GageHamurana
Lisa NicklinAuckland
Lisl wollheim JonesWhitianga
Lizzie Te MaroCarterton
Margaret ClarryWhangarei
Maria ChristusAuckland
Mark MorganUpper Hutt
Mark SigleyNew Plymough
Mel CrawfordMOUNT COTTON
Melanie MacGregorCarterton
Melissa JessenRd1 atiamuri
Michael MartinHamilton
Michelle AndersonNine Mile Falls
Monique BastinNew Plymouth
Murray RuffellWhangarei
Neil McbrideNoord-Beveland
Nicolas CavailleNELSON
Nigel HarrisonAuckland
Olaf BornWehrheim
Paula BrooksbyChristchurch
Peter BarneveldAuckland
Phillip HansenLevin
Raymond LeafWaima
Reginald BakerBeachlands
Riki WilliscroftAuckland
Robert ShanksWellington
Robyn StehbensVictoria Point West
Sandra FitzsimonsWhitianga
Sandra HollidayWhitianga
Sandra WharerauSingleton
Sandy EwingAuckland
Sharleen ChapmanRotorua
Sharon MunroAuckland
Shelley KeaneRotorua
Sheryl HumphrisWhitianga
Sheryl ThomsonMasterton
Simon TurnbullKatikati
Steph CharlesAuckland
Sue McghieMasterton
Sue SmithPutaruru
Suzie Te WhaitiHastings
Tania BernhardWhitianga
Thomas FrizelleAuckland
Tiho NikauAuckland
Tim EleyWellington
Toby JacksonAuckland
Tommi Joe-McindoeLower Hutt
Tracy TischlerNew Plymouth
Travis ScottRaglan
Tutira PoiGisborne
Will SuhrPorirua
Zavana KeenamFeilding
Sean LeighAuckland
Amy HoffmanAuckland
Jason LeighAuckland
Adah EdmondsonWORCESTER PARK
Lizzie WastnedgeWhangarei
Chris HonissHamilton
Iain UrquhartNapier
Jackson WhiteTaupo
Phill HalliganMasterton
Corey BrownAuckland
Paul DineAuckland